EmberBet Casino

Since 2026

EmberBet Casino Review

3.6/5

Today’s bonus

Up to EUR 2,000 + 1,000 Free Spins

EmberBet Casino is Restricted

EmberBet Casino no longer accepts players from USA

EmberBet Casino Rating

3.5

Trust and Fairness

Lower than 82% of the casinos reviewed

3.8

Games

Lower than 65% of the casinos reviewed

3.7

Bonuses

Lower than 71% of the casinos reviewed

3.7

Payout Speed

Lower than 70% of the casinos reviewed

3.6

Customer Support

Lower than 76% of the casinos reviewed

3.3

Mobile Support

Lower than 90% of the casinos reviewed

Key takeaways

  1. Licensed platform: The Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority provides the license.
  2. Sportsbook offered: There is a great sports section.
  3. Massive games selection: There are more than 10,000 games!
  4. Crypto-friendly: Players who prefer cryptocurrencies can use those for their transactions here.
  5. Flexible payments: A wide selection of payment methods is available.
  6. Generous bonuses: The EmberBet promotions section is lucrative.

Do you recommend EmberBet Casino?

Be the first one to rate this casino!

Pros and Cons
  • Great bonuses
  • Huge games selection
  • Licensed casino
  • Crypto-friendly
  • Sportsbook offered
  • High min. withdrawal

Casino Details

Website

emberbet.io

Games
8,000+
Licenses
Anjouan Betting and Gaming Commission
Owner:
Green Champions Leader SRL
Launched
2026
Phone support
No
Email
Yes
Languages
Azerbaijani, Czech, English, Finnish, French, German, Hungarian, Italian, Norwegian, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish, Turkish
Live chat
Yes
Working hours
24/7

Payment Details

Currencies
ARS AUD BRL CAD CLP CZK EUR GBP HUF MXN NOK NZD RUB USD ZAR
Payment methods
Google Pay Mastercard casinos Revolut Skrill Tether (USDT) casinos TRON Visa casinos
Minimum deposit
€20
Minimum withdrawal
€100
Maximum withdrawal
€5000
Withdrawal time
Up to 3 days
Live Casino
Yes
VIP Program
Yes

Software Providers

Arrows Edge
Betsoft
BGAMING
Felix Gaming
Fugaso
Gamzix
Mascot Gaming
Platipus
Saucify
Spadegaming
Spinmatic

Game types

Baccarat
eSports
Jackpot games
Scratchcards
Sports Betting
Video Poker

EmberBet Casino General Review

EmberBet Casino ReviewEmberBet is a fiery new online gambling platform from the renowned company Green Champions Leader S.R.L. We found a modern-looking platform with all the hallmarks of a great online casino. As you peel back the layers of this casino, you will notice a wonderful selection of generous bonuses, paired with a massive casino games and sportsbook lobby with over 10,000 games to browse. EmberBet is licensed and regulated by the Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority, guaranteeing a safe betting journey for each player. Moreover, the available payment methods and currencies make for a flexible, straightforward transaction process. Overall, we were quite impressed by EmberBet, and we would love to share our findings with you!

Notes from the Author

I had a fiery experience here at EmberBet, and I hope you will too! My experience was filled with hours of fun exploring their games lobby, and the rewards kept coming.

EmberBet Casino Mobile Screenshots

EmberBet Casino Lobby
EmberBet Casino Lobby
EmberBet Casino Games
EmberBet Casino Games
EmberBet Casino Bonuses
EmberBet Casino Bonuses
EmberBet Casino Sign Up
EmberBet Casino Sign Up

Frequently Asked Questions

Absolutely, EmberBet’s license is provided by the Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority.

Yes, all game providers in the EmberBet games lobby offer provably fair games.

There is no EmberBet app available for download, but they have a mobile browser version that works wonders.

Yes, there is a casino section and a sports section.

As of the time of writing this review, EmberBet is available in English, Finnish, Portuguese, Italian, Azerbaijani, Turkish, Czech, German, Norwegian, French, Spanish, Russian, and Hungarian.

EmberBet Casino is available in the following countries:

Afghanistan , Albania , Algeria , American Samoa , Andorra , Angola , Anguilla , Antarctica , Antigua and Barbuda , Argentina , Armenia , Aruba , Australia , Austria , Azerbaijan , Bahamas , Bahrain , Bangladesh , Barbados , Belarus , Belgium , Belize , Benin , Bermuda , Bhutan , Bolivia , Bosnia-Herzegovina , Botswana , Bouvet Island , Brazil , British Indian Ocean Territory , Brunei Darussalam , Bulgaria , Burkina Faso , Burundi , Cambodia , Cameroon , Canada , Cape Verde , Cayman Islands , Central African Republic , Chad , Chile , China , Christmas Island , Cocos (Keeling) Islands , Colombia , Comoros , Congo , Cook Islands , Costa Rica , Croatia , Cuba , Cyprus , Czech Rep. , Democratic Republic of Congo , Denmark , Djibouti , Dominica , Dominican Republic , Ecuador , Egypt , El Salvador , Equatorial Guinea , Eritrea , Estonia , Ethiopia , Falkland Islands , Faroe Islands , Fiji , Finland , France , French Southern Territories , Gabon , Gambia , Georgia , Germany , Ghana , Gibraltar , Greece , Greenland , Grenada , Guadeloupe (French) , Guam (USA) , Guatemala , Guernsey , Guinea , Guinea Bissau , Guyana , Haiti , Heard Island and McDonald Islands , Honduras , Hong Kong , Hungary , Iceland , India , Indonesia , Iran , Iraq , Ireland , Isle of Man , Israel , Italy , Ivory Coast , Jamaica , Japan , Jersey , Jordan , Kazakhstan , Kenya , Kiribati , Korea, North , Korea, South , Kuwait , Kyrgyzstan , Laos , Latvia , Lebanon , Lesotho , Liberia , Libya , Liechtenstein , Lithuania , Luxembourg , Macau , Macedonia , Madagascar , Malawi , Malaysia , Maldives , Mali , Malta , Marshall Islands , Martinique (French) , Mauritania , Mauritius , Mayotte , Mexico , Micronesia , Moldova , Monaco , Mongolia , Montserrat , Morocco , Mozambique , Myanmar , Namibia , Nauru , Nepal , Netherlands , Netherlands Antilles , New Caledonia (French) , New Zealand , Nicaragua , Niger , Nigeria , Niue , Norfolk Island , Northern Mariana Islands , Norway , Oman , Pakistan , Palau , Panama , Papua New Guinea , Paraguay , Peru , Philippines , Pitcairn Island , Poland , Polynesia (French) , Portugal , Puerto Rico , Qatar , Reunion (French) , Romania , Russia , Rwanda , Saint Helena , Saint Kitts And Nevis Anguilla , Saint Lucia , Saint Pierre and Miquelon , Saint Vincent And Grenadines , Samoa , San Marino , Sao Tome and Principe , Saudi Arabia , Serbia , Senegal , Seychelles , Sierra Leone , Singapore , Slovakia , Slovenia , Solomon Islands , Somalia , South Africa , South Georgia And South Sandwich Islands , Spain , Sri Lanka , Sudan , Suriname , Svalbard and Jan Mayen Islands , Swaziland , Sweden , Switzerland , Syria , Taiwan , Tajikistan , Tanzania , Thailand , Togo , Tokelau , Tonga , Trinidad and Tobago , Tunisia , Turkey , Turkmenistan , Turks and Caicos Islands , Tuvalu , United Kingdom , Uganda , Ukraine , United Arab Emirates , Uruguay , USA , USA Minor Outlying Islands , Uzbekistan , Vanuatu , Vatican , Venezuela , Vietnam , Virgin Islands (British) , Virgin Islands (USA) , Wallis and Futuna Islands , Western Sahara , Yemen , Zambia , Zimbabwe

EmberBet Casino Compared to Other Casinos

Casino

Rating

Bonus

Min Deposit

Min Withdrawal

Payment methods

Licenses

Visit

EmberBet Casino

EmberBet Casino

3.6/5

Up to EUR 2,000 + 1,000 Free Spins

€20

€100

Apple Pay Bitcoin Cashlib Ethereum GooglePay LiteCoin Mastercard MiFinity Neteller Paysafecard Revolut Skrill Tether Tron Visa

Anjouan Betting and Gaming Commission

Restricted

4.0/5

825% up to EUR 5,250 + 650 Free Spins

€10

€20

Apple Pay Bank Transfer Bitcoin DogeCoin Ethereum Flexepin Jeton LiteCoin Mastercard Visa

4.8/5

Up to 1500 € & 300 Free Spins

€10

€10

Bank Transfer Bitcoin Ethereum Klarna LiteCoin Mastercard Sofort Tether Tron Visa

N/A

4.8/5

175% up to EUR 1,000 + 200 Free Spins

€10

€50

Bitcoin Cashlib Ethereum Flexepin Jeton LiteCoin Mastercard Revolut Tether Visa

Anjouan Betting and Gaming Commission, Curacao

Daniel o'clein

Professional casino player

Daniel O'Clery

Expert opinion

4.1

Daniel O’Clery is a seasoned casino aficionado with a keen eye for detail and a passion for the gaming industry. Born in Ireland and now a proud Canadian resident, Daniel has spent years working at various online casinos, accumulating a wealth of knowledge and expertise. He co-founded casinos.cc to help guide players through the ever-evolving world of online gambling. With a flair for critical analysis and a love for strategy, Daniel's reviews offer a balanced view, helping you make informed choices on where to place your bets.

EmberBet Casino Player Reviews

Reviews & complaints by players. Have you ever played at EmberBet Casino? Share your experience with us & our visitors.

Be the first to leave a comment on: EmberBet Casino

This review is based on my personal experience & game play at EmberBet Casino I'm not an employee at any online casino and I haven't received any payments to write this review. I understand that casinos.cc might or might not show my review and they are not responsible for its content.

Casino of the month

TrueLuck Casino

TrueLuck Casino

250% up to €4,000 + 175 FS

Welcome Bonus

250% up to €4,000 + 175 FS

US Accepted